2017 SCHEDULE & SCORES
    



HOME

ROSTER

STAFF

SCHEDULE / SCORES

LINESCORES

STATS

PRIOR NEWS

PHOTO GALLERIES

SPONSORS / ADVERTISERS

STADIUM

CONTACT US

check back for schedule updates

DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME RESULTS          W-L-T
June              
2 Friday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 4-3, W 9-7 2-0
3 Saturday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 5-1, L 12-1 3-1
4 Sunday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (1) HOME 10:00 a.m. W 6-2 4-1
10-11 Sat-Sun at Cornfield Classic Lyons, PA
Pool Play
10 Saturday     LV Bandits Away 11:30 a.m. W 17-0 5-1
10 Saturday     Nook Gold Away 1:15 p.m. T 1-1 5-1-1
10 Saturday     Rollin Thunder Away 3:00 p.m. W 13-0 6-1-1
Single Elimination
11 Sunday     Jersey Flames Away 9:00 a.m. W 4-3 7-1-1
11 Sunday     Lyons Spirit Away 10:45 a.m. L 6-3 7-2-1
15 Thursday CT  H.S. ALL~STARS (9 inn.) (1) HOME 6:30 p.m. W 7-0 8-2-1
16 Friday CT ELIMINATORS ELITE (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. RAIN
17 Saturday at CT Mirage Women (2) TBA TBA CANCELLED
22 Thursday CT SEAHAWKS (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. CANCELLED
23 Friday STRATFORD FIRE DEPT
9-inning exhibition game
(1) HOME 7:00 p.m. T 4-4
24 Saturday NEW YORK SWAG (2) HOME 5:00 p.m. CANCELLED
29 Thursday TBA (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. CANCELLED
July
1-2 Sat-Sun at Aunt Rosie's Tournament Buffalo, NY
Pool Play Away
1 Saturday     Quebec Rebelles Away 3:30 p.m. W 4-3 9-2-1
1 Saturday     Avalanche Away 7:00 p.m. W 4-0 10-2-1
Single Elimination Away
2 Sunday     NY Diamond Girls Away 10:30 a.m. W 6-2 11-2-1
2 Sunday     Avalanche Away 2:30 p.m. W 10-4 12-2-1
2 Sunday     Lady Lasers Away 4:30 p.m. L 2-1 12-3-1
6 Thursday TEAM CONNECTICUT (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 9-3, W 10-1 14-3-1
7 Friday TEAM CASTLE FUTURES, NY (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. RAIN
8 Saturday MARYLAND CHILL (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 5-0, W 3-1 16-3-1
9 Sunday MARYLAND CHILL (2) HOME 10:00 a.m. W 4-0, W 13-3 18-3-1
13 Thursday CT SEAHAWKS (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. RAIN
14 Friday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. RAIN
15 Saturday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 1-0, W 8-0 20-3-1
16 Sunday ROCK 18 GOLD (PA) (1) HOME 10:00 a.m. W 8-0 21-3-1
20 Thursday CT SEAHAWKS (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 12-4, W 7-5 23-3-1
21 Friday DUTCHESS DEBS (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. W 8-4, W 9-1 25-3-1
22 Saturday DUTCHESS DEBS (2) HOME 7:00 p.m.
23 Sunday at Bridgeport Bluefish (9 inn.) # (1) Harbor Yard 7:05 p.m.
27 Thursday TBA (2) HOME 7:00 p.m. CANCELLED
28 Friday TEAM CASTLE FUTURES, NY (2) HOME 6:00 p.m.
29 Saturday LYONS, PA, SPIRIT (2) HOME 7:00 p.m.
30 Sunday LYONS, PA, SPIRIT (2) HOME 10:00 a.m.
August
5 Saturday at Lyons, PA, Spirit (2) Lyons, PA 7:00 p.m.
6 Sunday at Lyons, PA, Spirit (2) Lyons, PA 10:00 a.m.
8 Tuesday ST. LOUIS SAINTS (1) HOME 6:30 p.m.
8 Tuesday BLOOMINGTON, IL
LADY HEARTS
(1) HOME 8:00 p.m.
10-13 Thursday-Sunday 9th ANNUAL WOMEN'S MAJOR SOFTBALL
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, STRATFORD, CT

# Exhibition Game at the Ballpark at Harbor Yard against Atlantic League baseball team

HOME GAMES CAPITALIZED

Home games played at Frank DeLuca Hall of Fame Field, Stratford, CT

Tournament Headings in Italics

For Brakettes tickets call (203) 378-7262